Feature Film

BildBeschreibung

DREI, 2009
directed by Tom Tykwer
X- Filme Creative Pool

 

PICCO, 2009
directed by Philip Koch
Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG / Philip Koch Filmproduktion

INGLORIOUS BASTERDS, 2009
directed by Quentin Tarantino
Universal Pictures (Casting Germany)

Christoph Waltz

  • Best Supporting Actor – Oscars 2010
  • Best Supporting Actor – Golden Globes 2010
  • Best Actor – Cannes 2009

THIS IS LOVE, 2009
directed by Matthias Glasner
Badlands

PHANTOMSCHMERZ, 2009
directed by Matthias Emcke
Film 1

FRIENDSHIP, 2009
directed by Markus Goller
Wiedemann & Berg

BOXHAGENER PLATZ, 2009
directed by Matti Geschonnek
Claussen & Woebcke

DER ARCHITEKT, 2008
directed by Ina Weisse
Reverse Angel

12 METER OHNE KOPF, 2008
directed by Sven Taddicken
Wueste Film

THE WHITE RIBBON, 2008
directed by Michael Haneke
X-Filme Creative Pool / Wega Film

  • Best Foreign Language Film – Golden Globes 2010
  • Palme d'Or (Golden Palm) – Cannes 2009
  • Best Film – European Film Award 2009

Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 (10 awards including)

  • Best Film (Gold)
  • Best Director – Michael Haneke
  • Best Actor – Burghart Klaußner
  • Best Supporting Actor – Rainer Bock
  • Best Supporting Actress – Maria-Victoria Dragus

THE READER, 2008
directed by Stephan Daldry
The Weinstein Company

Kate Winslet

  • Academy Awards 2009: Best Actress.

David Kross

  • Trophee Chopard, Cannes 2009: Best Young Actor.

JERICHOW, 2008
directed by Christian Petzold
Schrammfilm

LILA, LILA 2008
directed by Alain Gsponer
Film1

EFFI BRIEST, 2007
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
Constantin
 

Rüdiger Vogler

  • German Film Awards 2009:Nomination for Best Supporting Actor

 

ROBERT ZIMMERMANN WUNDERT SICH UEBER DIE LIEBE, 2007
directed by Leander Haussmann / Boje Buck

ANONYMA, 2007
directed by Max Faerberboeck / Constantin

Irm Herrmann

  • German Film Awards 2009: nomination Best Supporting Actress.

MAERZMELODIE, 2007
directed by Martin Walz / x-Filme

Jana Pallaske

  • Undine Award 2008: Best Young Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

MEINE SCHOENE BESCHERUNG, 2007
directed by Vanessa Jopp / x-Filme

Martina Gedeck

  • Bavarian Film Award 2008: Best Actress.

MAENNER/ FRAUEN, 2007
directed by Leander Haussmann / Constantin

FREE RAINER, 2006
directed by Hans Weingartner / Kahuuna Films

DER BLINDE FLECK, 2006
directed by Tom Zenker / Claussen & Woebke & Putz

Jakob Diehl

  • First Steps Special Award 2007: Best Actor.

MEER IS NICH, 2006
directed by Hagen Keller / Ostlicht

Elinor Lüdde

  • Bavarian Film Award 2008: Young Actors Prize.

PRINZ EDUARD, MAX MINSKY UND ICH,  2006
directed by Anna Justice / x-Filme

Zoe Moore

  • Munich Film Fest 2008: White Elephant – Special Award.

MEIN FUEHRER, 2006
directed by Dani Levy / x-Filme

Ulrich Muehe

  • German Film Critics Award 2008: Best Actor.

Sylvester Groth

  • German Film Awards 2007: nomination Best Actor Supporting Role

YELLA, 2006
directed by Christian Petzold / Schrammfilm

Nina Hoss

  • Berlinale 2007: Silver Berlin Bear.
  • German Film Awards 2008: Best Actress Leading Role.

AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN, 2006
directed by Robert Thalheim / 23 - 5 Film

Alexander Fehling Munich Film Fest 2007: Young German Cinema Aw

DIE WOLKE, 2005
directed by Gregor Schnitzler / Clasart / Concorde

Paula Kalenberg

  • New Faces Award 2006.

Franz Dinda

  • New Faces Award 2006.

EMMAS GLUECK, 2005
directed by Sven Taddicken / Wueste Film

Jördis Triebel

  • Mons International Festival of Love Films 2007: Best Actress.
  • Munich Film Fest 2006- Young German Cinema Award: Best Actress.
  • Undine Award 2006: Best Leading Actress.
  • Valenciennes International Festival of Action & Adventure Films 2007: Best Actress.
  • Verona Love Screens Film Festival 2007: Best Actress.
  • Nomination German Film Award 2007: Best Actress.

Jürgen Vogel

  • Bavarian Film Award 2007: Best Actor.

Hinnerk Schönemann

  • Nominated German Film Award 2007: Best Male Supporting Role.

DER FREIE WILLE, 2004
directed by Matthias Glasner / Colonia Media

Jürgen Vogel

  • Berlinale 2006: Silver Berlin Bear.
  • Nominated German Film Award 2007: Best Actor.

THE LIVES OF OTHERS, 2004
directed by Henckel von Donnersmarck / Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion

OSCAR 2007

  • Best Foreign Language Film.

Ulrich Mühe

  • German Film Awards 2006: a.o. Best Leading Role; Best Direction.
  • European Film Award 2006: a.o. Best Actor, Best Film.
  • Nomination BAFTA 2008.
  • Bavarian Film Award 2006.
  • German Film Critics Award 2007: Best Actor.
  • Munich Film Fest 2006: Bernhard Wicki Film Award.

Ulrich Tukur

  • German Film Award 2006: Best Male Supporting Role.

REQUIEM, 2004
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid / 23 – 5 Film

Sandra Hüller

  • Berlinale 2006: Silver Berlin Bear.
  • Bavarian Film Award 2006: Best Actress.
  • German Film Award 2006: Best Actress.
  • German Film Critics 2007: Association Awards.

Imogen Kogge

  • German Film Award 2006: Best Female Supporting Role.

GESPENSTER, 2004
directed by Christian Petzold / Schramm-Film

NVA, 2004
directed by Leander Haussmann / Boje Buck