2010-2017

BildBeschreibung

MUTE, 2017
directed by Duncan Jones
Liberty Films (German Casting)

 

 

THE AFTERMATH, 2017
directed by James Kent
Amusement Park Films

 

 

TRANSIT, 2017
directed by Christian Petzold
Schrammfilm

 

 

WERK OHNE AUTOR, 2016
directed by Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck
Wiedemann & Berg

FRANZ, 2016
directed by Francois Ozon
X-Filme Creative Pool, Mandarin Film

ALONE IN BERLIN, 2015
directed by Vincent Perez
X-Filme Creative Pool

KUNDSCHAFTER, 2015
directed by Robert Thalheim
Kundschafter Filmproduktion

 

 

OUTSIDE THE BOX, 2014
directed by Philip Koch 
Walker Worm Film

AXEL DER HELD, 2014
directed by Hendrik Hölzemann
Ostlicht Filmproduktion

LAND OF MINE (UNDER SANDET), 2014
directed by Martin Zandvliet
Amusement Park Films GmbH

A HOLOGRAM FOR THE KING, 2014
directed by Tom Tykwer
X-Filme Creative Pool

 

 

WOMAN IN GOLD, 2014
directed by Simon Curtis
Origin Pictures (Casting Germany)

 

JACK, 2014
directed by Edward Berger
Port-au-Prince Pictures GmnH

AGENT 47, 2014
directed by Aleksander Bach
Fox International (Casting Germany)

 

PHOENIX, 2013
directed by Christian Petzold
Schrammfilm

German Film Awards 2015

               Nina Kunzendorf - Best Supporting Actress 

               Nina Hoss - Nominated for Best Actress

UNFINISHED BUSINESS, 2013
directed by Ken Scott
New Regency & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

 

THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL, 2013

directed by Wes Anderson
Indian Paintbrush & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

THE MONUMENTS MEN, 2013
directed by George Clooney
Sony, Fox & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

THE BOOK THIEF, 2013

directed by Brian Percival
FOX 2000 & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

HIN UND WEG, 2013
directed by Christian Zübert
Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH

A MOST WANTED MAN, 2012
directed by Anton Corbijn
Amusement Park Films GmbH

SPUTNIK, 2012
directed by Markus Dietrich
Ostlicht Filmproduktion

SEIN LETZTES RENNEN, 2012
directed by Kilian Riedhoff
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

LA BELLE ET LA BETE, 2012
directed by Christophe Gras
Eskwad Productions & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

FINSTERWORLD, 2012
directed by Frauke Finsterwalder
Walker + Worm Film GmbH

3096, 2012
directed by Sherry Hormann
Constantin Film

DIRK OHM - THE GERMAN ILLUSIONIST, 2011

Directed by Bobbie Peers
Helgeland Film (Casting Germany)

LIEBE UND ANDERE TURBULENZEN, 2011
directed by Jeremy Leven
Wiedemann & Berg (Casting Germany)

5 JAHRE LEBEN, 2011
directed by Stefan Schaller
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH - Ludwigsburg

DIE QUELLEN DES LEBENS, 2011
directed by Oskar Roehler
X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH

DIE VERMESSUNG DER WELT, 2011
directed by Detlev Buck
Boje Buck Filmproduktion

CLOUD ATLAS, 2011
directed by Tom Tykwer, Andy & Lana Wachowski
Oberon Film GmbH (Casting Germany)

NACHTLAERM, 2011
directed by Christoph Schaub
X-Filme Creative Pool

MANN TUT WAS MANN KANN, 2011
directed by Marc Rothemund
NFP

HUCK FINN, 2011
directed by Hermine Hundgeburth
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

SCHILF, 2011
directed by Claudia Lehmann
X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH

HANSEL & GRETEL - THE WITCH HUNTERS, 2011
directed by Tommy Wirkola
Paramount & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Europe)

ANLEITUNG ZUM UNGLÜCKLICHSEIN, 2011
directed by Sherry Hormann
Desert Flower Filmproductions

BARBARA, 2011
directed by Christian Petzold
Schrammfilm

HEITER BIS WOLKIG, 2011
directed by Marco Petry
Film1 GmbH & Co KG

EINER WIE BRUNO, 2010
directed by Anja Jacobs
Oberon Film

THE IMPOSSIBLE, 2010
directed by Juan Antonio Bayona
Apaches Entertainment (Casting Germany)

WAR HORSE, 2010
directed by Steven Spielberg
Dreamworks (Casting Germany)

WIR WOLLTEN AUFS MEER, 2010
directed by Toke Constantin Hebbeln
Frisbeefilms & TeamWorx

UNKNOWN IDENTITY, 2010
directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

DAS LEBEN IST ZU LANG, 2010
directed by Dani Levy
X-Filme

HANNA, 2010
directed by Joe Wright
FOCUS Features & Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

WER WENN NICHT WIR, 2010
directed by Andres Veiel
Zero One

LOEWENZAHN - EIN KINOABENTEUER, 2010
directed by Peter Timm
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

HOTEL LUX, 2010
directed by Leander Haußmann
Bavaria Pictures

I PHONE YOU, 2010
directed by Dan Tang
Reverse Angel

ANONYMOUS, 2010
directed by Roland Emmerich
Studio Babelsberg (Casting Germany)

RUBBELDIEKATZ, 2010
directed by Detlev Buck
Film 1 & Boje Buck

REMEMBERANCE, 2010
directed by Anna Justice
Mediapark

TOM SAWYER, 2010
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

FUER ELISE, 2010
directed by Wolfgang Dinslage
Ostlicht Filmproduktion